Dorr Twp Real Estate

Dorr Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Dorr Twp: $438,300 / County Avg $665,800

66%

Avg Taxes in Dorr Twp: $4,200 / County Avg $6,300

67%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Dorr Twp: 2,341 / County Avg 2,231

105%

Avg Price per/sqft in Dorr Twp:$187 / County Avg $298

63%

Avg Year Built in Dorr Twp: 1989 / County Avg 1979

100%

Avg Days on Website in Dorr Twp: 40 / County Avg 69

58%

Dorr Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Dorr Twp MI
Dorr Twp
Neighborhoods in Dorr Twp MI
PHEASANT RIDGE ESTATES
SECLUDED PINES